holocaust-studies3 - Previous Cohorts

logo2

Agnieszka Laska

Agnieszka LaskaPoland
BA in divinity from Spurgeon's College
Cohort IV

Jan Kirschenbaum

jankirschenbaumPoland

BA in Russian Studies with a minor in Jewish Studies from the University of Wroclaw
Cohort I

Nurit Grossman

NuritGrossmanIsrael
BA in English Language and Literature, Sociology and Anthropology from the University of Haifa
Cohort II

Aline Pennewaard

AlineThe Netherlands
BA in World Religions from Leiden University
Cohort I

Janusz Flakus

januszPoland
BA in History and Drama from the University College Cork
Cohort III

Oksana Shcherba

OksanaUkraineBA in Cultural Studies
Cohort III

Amira Mitnz-Morgenthau

AmiraMintzMorgenthauUnited States

BA in Art History with a Minor in Environmental Studies from Brandeis University
Cohort II

Jessica Weberman

jessica weberUnited States

BA in Interdisciplinary Studies from University of Central Florida
Cohort III

Omri Galperin

omrigalperinIsrael

BA in Political Science and communication at Galilee Collage (Bar Ilan University)
Cohort I

Anat Leviteh Weiner

AnatIsrael
BA in Occupational Therapy from the University of Tel Aviv
Cohort III

Joanna Kopacka

joannaPoland
BA in Art History from the University of Warsaw
Cohort III

Omri Horesh

omri horeshIsrael

BA in Cultural Studies from Sapir College
Cohort III

Andrew Steinberg

AndrewUnited States
BA in History from the University of Central Florida
Cohort III

Jordanna Gessler

jordannagesslerUnited States

BA in Political Science and History from the University of Vermont
Cohort I

Pamela Fiedler

pamelafiedler photo

United States
BFA from the University of Nebraska
MA and MFA from the University of Iowa
Cohort IV

Angel Noel

angel noelPhilippines

BA in International Studies from De La Salle University
Cohort III

Leah Hansen

Leah HansenUnited States/Germany

BA in English Literature and Creative Writing from Illinois State University
MS in Theatre History and Criticism from Illinois State University
Cohort II

Pe'era Feldman-Gordon

peeraIsrael
BSc in Cognitive Neuroscience from Bar Ilan University

Cohort III

Annette Covrigaru

annetteUnited States
BA in Creative Writing from Kenyon College
Cohort III

Lindsay Geier

LindsayUnited States
BA in History, Hebrew and Judaic Studies from New York University
Cohort IV

Phillipa Friedland

philipa friedSouth Africa/Canada

BA in Law and Industrial Sociology from the University of the Witwatersrand
Cohort II

Ariella Esterson

AriellaEstersonUnited States

BA in History and Education from Queens College
Cohort II

Lisa Krebs

Lisa KrebsEngland

BA in Theology and Religion from the University of Birmingham
Cohort II

Rachel Levitan

rachelllllllIsrael
BA and LLM in Law from Tel Aviv University
Cohort III

Audrey Zada

audrey2United States

BA in Comparative Religion from Boston University
Cohort I

Lisa Schulz-Yatsiv

lisa schulzGermany
BA in History from the University of Vienna
Cohort III

Ronit Roth-Hanania

RonitIsrael
BA in Psychology from Tel Aviv University, MA in Developmental Psychology from Teachers College at Columbia University, PhD in Applied Developmental Psychology from Fordham University
Cohort I

Claudia Schall

Claudia SchallGermany
BA in German as a Foreign Language and Linguistics from Bielefeld University
Cohort IV

Lorenn Peer Ben-Gur

lorennpeerben gurUnited States/Israel

BA in Jewish Studies with a minor in Music from The City College of New York
Cohort I

Ronnen Harran

Ronnen HarranIsrael

B.Sc. in Mathematics & Computer Sciences
Cohort I

Coos Wever

coosHolland/Israel

BA in Pedagogics and Physiotherapy
Cohort III

Madene Shachar

Madene ShacharUnited States/Israel

B.Ed in Early Childhood Education from Oranim Teaching College
BA in Education from the University of Haifa
Cohort II

Rotem Taitler

Rotem TaitlerIsrael

BA in Film Studies from Tel Aviv University
Cohort I

Daphna Small

Daphna SmallEngland/Israel

BFA in Film from SUNY Purchase
Cohort I

Marissa Houdek

marissa houdekUnited States

BA in French Teaching from Brigham Young University
Cohort III

Ruth (Lubov) Borshevsky

ruthlubovborshevskyUkraine

BA in Journalism from Moscow State University
Cohort I

Devra Katz

Devra KatzUnited States

BA in History and Sociology from The University of Texas in Austin
Cohort I

Martine Peled-Koth

Martine Peled KothBelgium/Israel

BA in English Linguistics and Literature from Oranim College
Cohort I

Samantha Weiss

samantha weissUnited States
BA in History from the University of Miami
Cohort III

Diana Schuemann

DianaGermany
BA in Educational Science from Phillips-Universitat Marburg
Cohort IV

Mary Henry

mary HenryUnited States

BA in Journalism from the University of Nevada
Cohort I

Samuel Kunze

SamuelGermany
BA in History and MA in Modern History from Friedrich-Schiller-Universitat Jena
Cohort IV

Dorota Nowak

DorotaNowakPoland
BA in Czech and Russian Philology from University of Wroclaw
Cohort II

Maura S Finlay

maura sUnited States
BA in History from East Tennessee State University
Cohort III

Sarit Shahar Zohar

Sarit Shahar ZoharIsrael
B.A in Bible & Hebrew Grammar Studies from Ben-Gurion University
M.A in Bible Studies from the University of Haifa
Cohort I

Dror Zisman

Dror ZismanIsrael

BA in Film Studies from Tel Aviv University
Cohort I

Mickey Dror-Zalishanksy

MickeyDrorIsrael

BA in Economics and Business from the University of Haifa
Cohort II

Shelby Weltz

Shelby WeltzUnited States

BS in Applied Psychology and Sociology from NYU
Cohort I

Esther Selman

Esther Selman

England
BA in Human Rights and Drama from Kingston University
Cohort IV

Miriam Frenkel

MiriYoachimUnited States

BA in Jewish Studies from the University of Miami
Cohort II

Shira Griff

Shira GriffIsrael

BA in History and Humanities from Tel Aviv University
Cohort II

Fruzsi Hoór

Fruzsi HorHungary

MA in International Relations and Diplomacy from Vorvinus University of Budapest
Cohort II

 

Monika Hübscher

hubscherGermany
BA in Religion Science and Judaism at Potsdam University
Cohort III

Simon Goldberg

SimonGoldbergUnited States/Israel

BA in History from Yeshiva University
Cohort II

Gabriel Mayer

Gabriel MayerUnited States

BS and MD from Boston University
Cohort II

Nannie Beekman-Braunstein

NannieBeekmanThe Netherlands/Israel

BA in Sociology and Criminology from Hebrew University
Cohort II

Tal Shoham

TalShohamIsrael

B.Ed from Beit-Berl College
Cohort II

Gal Stav-Alfasi

gal stavIsrael

BA in Communications and Journalism from Sapir College
Cohort III

Naomi Schuster

Naomi SchusterUnited States

BA in History and Jewish Studies from Emory University
Cohort II

Tiferet Ani

TiferetUnited States
BA in History and Secondary Education and an M.E.d. in Social Studies Education from the University of Maryland College Park
Cohort IV

George Lekaditis

GeorgeLekaditisGreece
BA in Agricultural System Management from Democritus University

Cohort II

Natalia Goebel

NataliaGermany
BA in English and American Studies from Freidrich-Schiller-Universitat Jena
Cohort IV

Tim Lowe

TimGermany/United States
BS in Business Magement and Finance from Brooklyn College
Cohort I

Hannah Wilson

HannahWilsonEngland

BA in Fine Art and Art History from the University of Leeds
Cohort II

Natalie Nahome

NatalieNahomeIsrael

BA in Government, Diplomacy and Strategy from IDC Herziliya
Cohort II

Victoria Ferruccio

Victoria FerruccioColumbia/United States

BA from Florida Atlantic University in Interdisciplinary Social Sciences with minors in History and Judaic Studies
Cohort I

Heather B. O’Reilly

Heather B. OReillyCanada

B.F.A. at Concordia University, B.Ed. at Queen’s University, Expressive Arts Therapy Certificate at Sir Sanford Fleming College, M.Ed. at Queen’s University
Cohort I

Nicole Munoz

NicloeUnited States
BA in History from Middle Georgia State College
Cohort IV

Wei Zhang

ZHANG WeiChina
BA and MA in German Studies from Sichuan International Studies University
Cohort IV

Heather Viniar

Heather ViniarUnited States

BA in European History from Stony Brook University
M.Ed in Education from Florida Atlantic University
Cohort II

Noa Gidron

Noa GidronIsraelBS and MSc in Industrial Engineering and Management from the Technion
Cohort I

Zahava Moerdler

ZahavaMoerdlerUnited States

BA in History from Columbia University
Cohort II

Igor Bigun

Igor BigunUkraine
BA and MA in Foreign Philosophy from Dragomanov University
Cohort IV

Noam Rachmilevitch

NoamIsrael
BA in History and Literature from The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Cohort I

Ziv Fromovich

ziv froIsrael
BA in Economics and Business from Bar Ilan University
MBA from San Jose State University
Cohort III

Strochliz Institute for Holocaust Research
University of Haifa
1 Abba Hushi Blvd.
Mt. Carmel, Haifa 3478601,
Israel.
Tel: +972+48240613
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Sunday through Thursday
email: ygranot@univ.haifa.ac.il